Days Hostel Block D 24 Hour Reception Block D 10Th Floor Hong Kong
( ex. Days Hostel Hk )
Hong Kong
View gallery
Description
Description
Photos
Map
Rooms
Facilities
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Check availability
Enter your dates
Check availability
4.0 Decent
54 reviews
Days Hostel Block D 24 Hour Reception Block D 10Th Floor Hong Kong
Block D, Flat D6 (Reception), 10Th Floor, 36-44 Nathan Road, Hong Kong, China
View map
The smoke-free Days Hostel Block D 24 Hour Reception Block D 10Th Floor Hong Kong hotel, located in the Nathan Road Shopping district of Hong Kong, a mere 12 minutes' walk from the public Garden of Stars, features views of the city. Wi-Fi is offered in public areas along with currency exchange and a lift, available on site too.
The Tsim Sha Tsui Promenade is not very far away, while MTR Tsim Sha Tsui train station is only a few steps from the guest house. The Days Hostel Block D 24 Hour Reception Block D 10Th Floor Hong Kong also lies only 550 m from Saint Andrew's Anglican Church. Guests might as well enjoy proximity to Salisbury Garden Phase II, situated nearly 5 minutes' walk away. There is the Wan Chai Market 2.4 km away, and East Tsim Sha Tsui Station Public Transport Interchange bus station is only steps away from this Hong Kong hotel. The Days Hostel Block D 24 Hour Reception Block D 10Th Floor is a stone's throw from Tsim Sha Tsui underground station.
The smoke-free rooms at the property come with such comforts as an air conditioner. There is also a private bathroom. The rooms of this hotel look out over Victoria Harbour.
Aqua Roma, Aqua Tokyo & Aqua Spirit, located within 5 minutes' walk of the accommodation, serves Italian cuisine to satisfy every taste.
+ More- Less
Main Features
Wi-Fi
24-hour services
Air conditioning
No pets allowed
+ More
Photos
Map
Tourist attractions in
Hong Kong
Local sights
Sogo Hong Kong - 2.2 km
Victoria Peak - 3.6 km
Man Mo Temple - 2.7 km
Forever Blooming Bauhinia Sculpture - 1.4 km
Hong Kong Macau Ferry Terminal - 2.2 km
Times Square Hong Kong - 2.3 km
The Escalator - 2.6 km
SoHo - 2.6 km
Bank of China - 2.2 km
Airports
Hong Kong H K Heliport - 6 km
Train stations
MTR Tsim Sha Tsui Station - 100 m
Prices & Availability
Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities
Main
No smoking on site
Wi-Fi
Safe deposit box
24-hour reception
No pets allowed
24-hour security
Allergy-free rooms
Lift
Smoke detectors
Fire extinguishers
Key card access
Key access
Room Comforts
Air conditioning
Soundproofed rooms
Tea and coffee facilities
Free toiletries
AM/FM alarm clock
Main Features
Wi-Fi
24-hour services
Air conditioning
No pets allowed
Policies
Check-in:from 14:00 until 23:59
Check-out:until 11:00
Extra beds policy
No extra beds are available.
No cots are available.
Frequently asked questions
🌇
What's the distance between the comfortable Days Hostel Block D 24 Hour Reception Block D 10Th Floor hotel and the city centre?
The comfortable Days Hostel Block D 24 Hour Reception Block D 10Th Floor hotel is within only 30 minutes' walk from the heart of the city.
✈
Which airport is the closest one to Days Hostel Block D 24 Hour Reception Block D 10Th Floor hotel?
The nearest airport is Hong Kong H K Heliport and it is located within 10 minutes' drive from Days Hostel Block D 24 Hour Reception Block D 10Th Floor hotel.
❓
Can the comfortable Days Hostel Block D 24 Hour Reception Block D 10Th Floor hotel arrange airport transfer?
Unfortunately, the comfortable Days Hostel Block D 24 Hour Reception Block D 10Th Floor hotel doesn't offer airport shuttle service.
❓
Can we park in Days Hostel Block D 24 Hour Reception Block D 10Th Floor hotel?
Unfortunately, Days Hostel Block D 24 Hour Reception Block D 10Th Floor hotel doesn't offer parking.
🚎
Which is the nearest transport station to the Hong Kong guest house?
There is Middle Road bus stop in the immediate vicinity of the Hong Kong guest house and MTR Tsim Sha Tsui metro station is about 100 metres away.
🕑
What time can we check in at the hotel?
Guests of the hotel can check in from 14:00 to 23:59.
❓
How can we pay in the comfortable Days Hostel Block D 24 Hour Reception Block D 10Th Floor hotel?
At the comfortable Days Hostel Block D 24 Hour Reception Block D 10Th Floor hotel, you can pay with Visa and Mastercard.
🚪
Is it possible to choose my room in the guest house?
Room types available at the guest house include:
Double Room
Deluxe Room
Triple Room
Guest Room
Family Room
Twin Room
Dormitory Room Mixed
❓
What amenities are available in the Hong Kong guest house?
Top locations of the Hong Kong guest house include luggage storage, whereas guests' safety will be guaranteed with 24-hour security and a luggage locker.